SCHOOLS, ORGANIZATIONS & PARTNERSHIPS

High Schools
South High School – Minneapolis, Minnesota (2017, 2018, 2019, 2020)
TowerView Alternative Learning Center – Red Wing, Minnesota (2019)
Washburn High School – Minneapolis, Minnesota (2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017)
Area Learning Center – Fergus Falls, Minnesota (2018, 2013)
Lakeview High School – Morris, Minnesota (2016)
Roseville Area High School – Roseville, Minnesota (2014)
Gordon Parks High School – St. Paul, Minnesota (2014)
Theodore Roosevelt High School – Minneapolis, Minnesota (2013)
Thomas Edison High School – Minneapolis, Minnesota (2013)
Fairview Alternative High School – Roseville, Minnesota (2013)
Groves Academy High School – St. Louis Park, Minnesota (2013)
Stillwater High School – Stillwater, Minnesota (2013)
Hudson High School – Hudson, Wisconsin (2013)
Central High School – St. Paul, Minnesota (2012) 
 
Elementary and Middle Schools
Blake School (Professional Development) – Minneapolis, Minnesota (2021)
Harambee Elementary School - Maplewood, Minnesota (2020)
Franklin Middle School – Minneapolis, Minnesota (2019/2020)
Orono Middle School – Orono, Minnesota (2019)
Kaleidoscope Charter School – Ostego, Minnesota (2019)
Mississippi Creative Arts Magnet – St. Paul, Minnesota (2018, 2019)
Deephaven Elementary School - Minnetonka, Minnesota (2018, 2019, 2020) 
Whittier International Elementary School – Minneapolis, Minnesota (2017, 2020)
Brimhall Elementary School – Roseville, Minnesota (2017)
Maxfield Elementary School – St. Paul, Minnesota (2016)
Keewaydin Middle School – Minneapolis, Minnesota (2015) 
Anne Sullivan Elementary School – Minneapolis, Minnesota (2013)
Sanford Middle School – Minneapolis, Minnesota (2013)
City View Middle School – Minneapolis, Minnesota (2013) 
 
Organizations, Institutes, Summer Camps
The Cedar House – Abilene, Kansas (2021)
Salina Art Center - Salina, Kansas (2020)
The POINT – Emerging Artist Mentorship Program Pilot – Bronx, New York (2019)
Josephine Sculpture Park/MLK Youth Center - Frankfort, Kentucky (2018, 2019)

Mia/Aroha – Creative Aging Class – Minneapolis, Minnesota (2018, 2019)
HWMR / BlackExcellence – Minneapolis, Minnesota (2019)
Red Wing Arts - Red Wing, Minnesota (2019)
Interact Creative Learning – St. Paul, Minnesota (2018, 2019) 
Kaddatz Gallery – Fergus Falls, Minnesota (2018)
Whittier Community Center/Mia – Minneapolis, Minnesota (2018)
Franconia Sculpture Park – Shafer, Minnesota (2017, 2018) 
Mia (Minneapolis Institute of Arts) - Minneapolis, Minnesota (2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020)
Intermedia Arts – Minneapolis, Minnesota (2009 thru 2017) 
Cheyenne River Youth Project, Indian Reservation – Eagle Butte, South Dakota (2014–2017)
Kulture Klub – Minneapolis, Minnesota (2016) 
Little Earth Indian Center – Minneapolis, Minnesota (2016)
Martin Summer Camps – Martin, South Dakota (2014)
Roseville EMID Art Enrichment Summer Program – Roseville, Minnesota (2014)
Southwest Senior Center MN – Minneapolis, Minnesota (2014)
Festival Anonymous – Puerto Vallarta, Mexico (2013)
Plains Museum Education Department – Fargo, North Dakota (2012)
Austin Area Arts – Austin, MN